Bring Your Video Content
to the World

An all-in-one B2B platform for video content
Unify AI subtitle generation, AI translation, screeners, and asset transfer in one place.

OUR CLIENTS & PARTNERS

Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo
Partner Logo

Everything you need to take video content global
all in one place

From subtitle creation and translation to review sharing and asset transfer—all in one workflow.
Deliver your content to audiences worldwide—faster and more securely.

audio

AI Speech Recognition

Generate highly accurate subtitles from video audio.

audio
translation

AI Subtitle Translation

Translate subtitles into multiple languages with high accuracy, supporting English, Japanese, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, and more.

translation
screener

Screener

Share your content quickly and securely.

screener
transfer

Asset Transfer

Deliver large video assets quickly and securely.

transfer

Global distribution operations,
all on one platform.

mover supports the operational work required for global distribution—from subtitle translation and video localization to subtitle and asset transfer—all on one platform. Deliver your video content to partners around the world faster and more securely.

market

Recommended for

Film Studios & Distributors

Film Studios & Distributors

For companies looking to bring video content to international markets smoothly.

Anime & Drama Production Companies

Anime & Drama Production Companies

For production companies looking to streamline the international distribution of anime and drama titles.

Licensors & Rights Holders

Licensors & Rights Holders

For companies looking to securely manage, share, and deliver licensed content.

Streaming Platforms & OTT Services

Streaming Platforms & OTT Services

For service providers looking to streamline localization and distribution workflows.

mover logo
Pricing

Built for Video.Industry’s Lowest Pricing.

Pay only for what you use. Subtitle creation and Screener sharing are priced separately, so you can easily estimate the cost for each workflow.

Subtitle

Create and translate subtitles with AI

Speech recognition is charged per minute of audio. AI translation is charged by the number of source characters.

AI Speech Recognition
USD $0.025/ min
AI Subtitle Translation
USD $0.00025/ character
EXAMPLE · 120-MIN ENGLISH-LANGUAGE FILM

Create subtitles, then translate into another language.

Example based on a 120-minute English-language title with approximately 53,000 source characters.

AI Speech Recognition
120 min × USD $0.025
USD $3.00
AI Subtitle Translation
53,000 characters × USD $0.00025
USD $13.25
TotalUSD $16.25
See more Subtitle pricing examples+
AI Speech Recognition
DurationUSD
90 min$2.25
120 min$3.00
180 min$4.50
AI Subtitle Translation by Source Language
Source language90 min120 min180 min
English40,000 / 53,000 / 80,000 characters
USD $10.00
40,000 characters
USD $13.25
53,000 characters
USD $20.00
80,000 characters
Japanese20,000 / 27,000 / 40,000 characters
USD $5.00
20,000 characters
USD $6.75
27,000 characters
USD $10.00
40,000 characters
Traditional Chinese15,000 / 20,000 / 30,000 characters
USD $3.75
15,000 characters
USD $5.00
20,000 characters
USD $7.50
30,000 characters
Simplified Chinese15,000 / 20,000 / 30,000 characters
USD $3.75
15,000 characters
USD $5.00
20,000 characters
USD $7.50
30,000 characters
French45,000 / 60,000 / 90,000 characters
USD $11.25
45,000 characters
USD $15.00
60,000 characters
USD $22.50
90,000 characters
Spanish45,000 / 60,000 / 90,000 characters
USD $11.25
45,000 characters
USD $15.00
60,000 characters
USD $22.50
90,000 characters
Vietnamese43,000 / 57,000 / 85,000 characters
USD $10.75
43,000 characters
USD $14.25
57,000 characters
USD $21.25
85,000 characters
Thai43,000 / 57,000 / 85,000 characters
USD $10.75
43,000 characters
USD $14.25
57,000 characters
USD $21.25
85,000 characters
Korean43,000 / 57,000 / 85,000 characters
USD $10.75
43,000 characters
USD $14.25
57,000 characters
USD $21.25
85,000 characters
Indonesian33,000 / 43,000 / 65,000 characters
USD $8.25
33,000 characters
USD $10.75
43,000 characters
USD $16.25
65,000 characters
Screener

Securely share screeners with partners

Screener pricing is based on upload size, monthly storage, and viewing traffic. The more viewers you invite, the higher the total usage cost.

Upload Data (charged on upload)
USD $0.005/ MB
Data Storage
USD $0.003/ MB / month
Playback Data (charged on playback)
USD $0.0002/ MB
EXAMPLE 01

SD 720p / 300MB

Viewer limit: 500
Pricing depends on file size, resolution, and viewer limit.
USD $28.40
EXAMPLE 02

HD + SD 1080p / 700MB

Viewer limit: 2,000
Pricing depends on file size, resolution, and viewer limit.
USD $185.60
See more Screener pricing examples+
ResolutionFile SizeViewer LimitUSD
SD 720p300MB500$28.40
HD + SD 1080p700MB500$59.60
SD 720p300MB2,000$82.40
HD + SD 1080p700MB2,000$185.60
FREE CREDITS
Get 3,000 Free Credits When You Sign Up

New users receive 3,000 free credits to use right away. Try features including subtitle creation and translation, and secure Screener sharing.

1 credit = US$0.001(1,000 credits = US$1)
What You Can Do with 3,000 Credits
120 min
AI Speech Recognition
Speech recognition only
12,000 chars
AI Subtitle Translation
Translation only
~35 min
Subtitle Creation + 1 Translation
Based on Japanese-language video
~10 plays
Screener Sharing
300 MB upload + 1 month storage

Usage varies by workflow. Examples are estimates based on current pricing.

START WITH mover

Bring Your Video Content to the World

Start creating subtitles, translating, and sharing screeners with mover.

©mov